No hate speech in our publicly funded schools!
[…] It’s now up to each state to protect access to this vital health care.

You may notice the petition has a link in it. If you click on the link and follow the instructions, you’ll eventually be taken to the page which includes this link which has the full text if you’re interested:

Amendment to Limit Government Interference with Abortion

A screenshot from this LINK which has a link to the pdf of the full text or click on the image for the full text:

Here’s the screenshot from that link of the full text of the Constitutional Amendment:

If you’re wondering about the reference to Article X Section 22, see below. You may recall Floridians (several years ago) added parental notification to the Constitution and that’s Article X Section 22 which reads as follows:

SECTION 22. Parental notice of termination of a minor’s pregnancy.—The Legislature shall not limit or deny the privacy right guaranteed to a minor under the United States Constitution as interpreted by the United States Supreme Court. Notwithstanding a minor’s right of privacy provided in Section 23 of Article I, the Legislature is authorized to require by general law for notification to a parent or guardian of a minor before the termination of the minor’s pregnancy. The Legislature shall provide exceptions to such requirement for notification and shall create a process for judicial waiver of the notification.

Will you help us gather signatures?

You can print it and mail it yourself.

Download it from this link.

Link to volunteer guide

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1g7S04xZjZJA6r1KO0_92gwqPe_Grv2RK/view

More information